Menu
Home Page

Ryton Infant and Junior School Federation

Positive, Respectful and Safe

Our Governors

Mrs Deborah Ashcroft - Executive Headteacher
Mrs Rachel Lawson - Chair of Governors since July 2020 appointed as a governor June 2019 

Mr Jon Comb - Co-opted Governor appointed as a governor Sept 2016 and reappointed June 2020

Mr Jeff Austen - Co-opted Governor appointed February 2019

PC Andrew Hyde - Co-opted Governor appointed June 2019

Mr Ian Wilson - Co-opted  Governor appointed June 2019
Mr Mayang Patel - Co-opted / Parent Governor appointed February 2019

Mr Paul Vickers - Parent Governor appointed October 2018
Mrs Ashleigh McNeill - Parent Governor appointed October 2019

Mrs Victoria Hunter - Staff Governor appointed October 2020

Miss Ruth Hayden - Staff Governor appointed October 2020

Cllr Alex Geddes - Local Authority Governor appointed November 2020
 

Mrs Susan Spurr -  Associate Member / Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Helen Laybourne - Associate Member / School Business Manager 


 

Top