Menu
Home Page

Ryton Infant and Junior School Federation

Positive, Respectful and Safe

Who's who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs Deborah Ashcroft  -  Executive Headteacher 

Mrs Susan Spurr -  Deputy Head 

Mrs Kelly Bolland - EYFS Leader

Mrs Nicola Johnson - Key Stage One Leader

Mrs Fiona Steel - Federation SENDCo

Mrs Helen Laybourne -  School Business Manager

 

 

Infant School Staff 

Miss Elizabeth Gilholm - Office Manager 

Miss Ruth Hayden - Nursery Teacher

Mrs Kelly Bolland - EYFS Leader and Reception/Year 1 Teacher

Miss Rachel Byrne - Reception Teacher

Mrs Nicola Johnson -KS1 and Year 1 Teacher 

Mrs Kelly Cradock - Year 2 Teacher 

Mrs Gillian Baker - PPA Teacher 

Mrs Angela Martin - Higher Level Teaching Assistant Year 1 and 2

Mrs Susan O'Neill - Nursery Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Sheena Borrowdale - Two Year Old Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Gillian Tait - EYFS Teaching Assistant

Miss Rafaela Nunes - EYFS Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Mrs Jennifer Bullerwell -  Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Carole Fumoleau - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Betty Saunders - Lunchtime Supervisor 

Miss Kelly Watson - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Carol Thompson - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Audrey Moody - Lunchtime Supervisor in Charge

 

 

 

Junior School Staff 

Miss Fran Tague - Office Manager

Mrs Julie Pottinger - Year 3 Teacher 

Mrs Victoria Hunter - Year 4 Teacher 

Mrs Susan Spurr - Deputy Head and Year 5 Teacher 

Mr Craig Richardson - Year 5 Teacher 

Miss Ali Bottomley - Year 6 Teacher 

Mrs Fiona Steel - SENDCo and Year 6 Teacher  

Miss Lorraine Marrs - Higher Level Teaching Assistant  Year 4 and 5

Miss Jillian Head - Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kay Cochrane - Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Ms Sandra Tutin - Year 5 Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Jan MacKay - Year 3  Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Linda Lawson - Lunchtime Supervisor in Charge

Mrs Julia Wilson - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Sandra Tutin - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Jon Innerdale - Sports Coach and After School Care Sports Lead

 

Federation Staff 

Mr Gary Nesbitt - Site Manager

Mrs Barbara Collard - Breakfast and After School Care Leader

Miss Jade Sadler - Breakfast and After School Care Assistant

Mrs Lynda Cowings - Cleaner in Charge 

Mrs Anita Peart - Cleaner 

Mrs Dorothy Creighton - Cleaner 

Mrs Julia Wilson - Crossing Patrol

 

Kitchen Staff 

Ms Jeanette Whinney - Infant Cook in Charge 

Mrs Dorothy Creighton - Junior Cook in Charge 

Mrs Paula Lant - Assistant Cook 

Mrs Christine Kemper - Assistant Cook 

Ms Julia Hadland - Assistant Cook 

Mrs Michelle Mordue - Assistant Cook 

 

 

 

 

Top